Fighter's information Eddie Alvarez

Name: Eddie Alvarez
Nickname: The Silent Assassin
Height: 175
Weight: 70
Style: Boxing
Country: USA
City: Philadelphia
Birthday: 1984-01-11
Age: 35
Association: Blackzilians
Additional info:
Titles:
2006 BodogFight World Welterweight Champion
2009 Bellator Lightweight Grand Prix Champion
2009 Bellator World Lightweight Champion
2013 Bellator World Lightweight Champion
2016 UFC World Lightweight Champion
Statistics: 1 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Result Opponent Method Round Time Tournament Date
Loss Nick Thompson TKO (Punches) 2 4.32 BodogFight - Clash Of The Nations 2007 2007-04-14
Win Danil Veselov TKO (Punches) 2 00:00 Euphoria - Russia vs USA 2 2005-05-14
Result Loss
Opponent Nick Thompson
Method TKO (Punches)
Round 2
Time 4.32
Tournament BodogFight - Clash Of The Nations 2007
Date 2007-04-14
Result Win
Opponent Danil Veselov
Method TKO (Punches)
Round 2
Time 00:00
Tournament Euphoria - Russia vs USA 2
Date 2005-05-14

   
Рейтинг@Mail.ru     Яндекс.Метр
Авторское право © 2002-2017 Valetudo.ru
Все права на материалы, размещенные на сайте, защищены в соответствии с российским и международным законодательством об авторском праве и смежных правах.
При любом использовании материалов сайта прямая ссылка на www.valetudo.ru обязательна.