Fighter's information Adlan Amagov

Name: Adlan Amagov
Nickname: Borz
Height: 186
Weight: 93
Style: Boxing
Country: Russia
City: Grozny
Birthday: 1986-08-27
Age: 33
Association: Red Fury
Additional info:
  • Titles:
  • 1 x NAGA Grappling Heavyweight Championship Silver Medalist
  • 1 x Unifight European Heavyweight Championship Gold Medalist
  • 1 x Unifight World Heavyweight Championship Gold Medalist
Statistics: 13 - 2 - 1 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Result Opponent Method Round Time Tournament Date
Win Dirlei Broenstrup Submission (Arm Bar) 1 02:18 S-70 Plotforma Cup 2016 2016-08-21
Win Anthony Waldburger KO (Punches) 1 03:00 UFC 166 - Velasquez vs Dos Santos 2013-10-19
Win Chris Spang Decision (Unanimous) 3 05:00 UFC On Fuel 9 2013-04-06
Win Keith Berry TKO (Leg Kick, Punches) 1 00:48 Strikeforce 42 - Rousey vs Kaufman 2012-08-18
Loss Robbie Lawler TKO (Flying Knee, Punches) 1 01:48 Strikeforce 38 - Rockhold vs Jardine 2012-01-07
Win Anthony Smith KO 1 02:32 Strikeforce - Challengers 20 2011-11-18
Win Ronald Stallings Decision (Majority) 3 05:00 Strikeforce - Challengers 17 2011-07-22
Win Evgeny Erokhin TKO (Head Kick, Punches) 1 02:28 DRAKA - 5th Governor's Cup 2010-12-18
Win Aleksandar Radosavljevic TKO (Cut) 1 02:10 ProFC - Union Nation Cup (Stage 8) 2010-10-01
Draw Attila Vegh 3 00:00 Team Match - Team Azerbaijan vs Team Europe 2010-05-22
Win Shamil Tinagadzhiev Decision 2 5:00 ProFC - Union Nation Cup (Stage 6) 2010-04-23
Win Denis Lyadovoy TKO (Kicks) 1 00:00 ProFC - Union Nation Cup (Stage 5) 2010-02-13
Win Maksat Akhmetov KO (Head Kick) 1 00:00 ProFC - Union Nation Cup (Stage 4) 2009-12-19
Win Gadzhimurat Antigulov KO (Punch) 1 00:00 ProFC - Union Nation Cup (Stage 2) 2009-09-25
Win Besiki Gerenava Decision (Unanimous) 0 00:00 ProFC - Presidents Cup 2008 2008-10-25
Loss Alexei Oleinik Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 00:00 MMA Cup Of Perm 2007 2007-11-23
Result Win
Opponent Dirlei Broenstrup
Method Submission (Arm Bar)
Round 1
Time 02:18
Tournament S-70 Plotforma Cup 2016
Date 2016-08-21
Result Win
Opponent Anthony Waldburger
Method KO (Punches)
Round 1
Time 03:00
Tournament UFC 166 - Velasquez vs Dos Santos
Date 2013-10-19
Result Win
Opponent Chris Spang
Method Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
Time 05:00
Tournament UFC On Fuel 9
Date 2013-04-06
Result Win
Opponent Keith Berry
Method TKO (Leg Kick, Punches)
Round 1
Time 00:48
Tournament Strikeforce 42 - Rousey vs Kaufman
Date 2012-08-18
Result Loss
Opponent Robbie Lawler
Method TKO (Flying Knee, Punches)
Round 1
Time 01:48
Tournament Strikeforce 38 - Rockhold vs Jardine
Date 2012-01-07
Result Win
Opponent Anthony Smith
Method KO
Round 1
Time 02:32
Tournament Strikeforce - Challengers 20
Date 2011-11-18
Result Win
Opponent Ronald Stallings
Method Decision (Majority)
Round 3
Time 05:00
Tournament Strikeforce - Challengers 17
Date 2011-07-22
Result Win
Opponent Evgeny Erokhin
Method TKO (Head Kick, Punches)
Round 1
Time 02:28
Tournament DRAKA - 5th Governor's Cup
Date 2010-12-18
Result Win
Opponent Aleksandar Radosavljevic
Method TKO (Cut)
Round 1
Time 02:10
Tournament ProFC - Union Nation Cup (Stage 8)
Date 2010-10-01
Result Draw
Opponent Attila Vegh
Method
Round 3
Time 00:00
Tournament Team Match - Team Azerbaijan vs Team Europe
Date 2010-05-22
Result Win
Opponent Shamil Tinagadzhiev
Method Decision
Round 2
Time 5:00
Tournament ProFC - Union Nation Cup (Stage 6)
Date 2010-04-23
Result Win
Opponent Denis Lyadovoy
Method TKO (Kicks)
Round 1
Time 00:00
Tournament ProFC - Union Nation Cup (Stage 5)
Date 2010-02-13
Result Win
Opponent Maksat Akhmetov
Method KO (Head Kick)
Round 1
Time 00:00
Tournament ProFC - Union Nation Cup (Stage 4)
Date 2009-12-19
Result Win
Opponent Gadzhimurat Antigulov
Method KO (Punch)
Round 1
Time 00:00
Tournament ProFC - Union Nation Cup (Stage 2)
Date 2009-09-25
Result Win
Opponent Besiki Gerenava
Method Decision (Unanimous)
Round 0
Time 00:00
Tournament ProFC - Presidents Cup 2008
Date 2008-10-25
Result Loss
Opponent Alexei Oleinik
Method Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)
Round 1
Time 00:00
Tournament MMA Cup Of Perm 2007
Date 2007-11-23

   
Рейтинг@Mail.ru     Яндекс.Метр
Авторское право © 2002-2017 Valetudo.ru
Все права на материалы, размещенные на сайте, защищены в соответствии с российским и международным законодательством об авторском праве и смежных правах.
При любом использовании материалов сайта прямая ссылка на www.valetudo.ru обязательна.