Fighter's information Renato Sobral

Name: Renato Sobral
Nickname: Babalu
Height: 182
Weight: 92
Style: Luta Livre
Country: Brazil
City: Rio De Janeiro
Birthday: 1975-07-09
Age: 44
Association: Gracie Barra USA
Additional info: Titles:
​1997 Desafio Vale Tudo Open Weight Tournament Champion
1999 Circuito Brasileiro Vale Tudo 5 Heavyweight Tournament Champion
1999 RINGS King Of Kings Open Weight Grand Prix Runner Up
2003 IFC 16 Light Heavyweight Tournament Champion
2008 Strikeforce World Light Heavyweight Champion
Statistics: 4 - 3 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Result Opponent Method Round Time Tournament Date
Loss Mikhail Zayats TKO (Punches) 1 04:49 Bellator Fighting Championship 85 2013-01-17
Loss Gegard Mousasi KO (Punches) 1 00:00 Strikeforce 19 - Carano vs Santos 2009-08-15
Loss Fedor Emelianenko Decision (Unanimous) 2 00:00 RINGS Japan - World Title Series 3 2001-08-11
Win Tariel Bitsadze Submission (Arm Bar) 1 2.58 RINGS Japan - King Of Kings 2000 (Round 1) 2000-10-09
Win Yakov Zobnin Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 03:20 RINGS Russia - Russia Verses The World 2 2000-05-20
Win Mikhail Iliyuhin Submission (Arm Bar) 3 0.40 RINGS Japan - King Of Kings 1999 (Final) 2000-02-26
Win Zaza Tkeshelashvili Submission (Kimura) 2 1.11 RINGS Japan - King Of Kings 1999 (Round 1) 1999-10-28
Result Loss
Opponent Mikhail Zayats
Method TKO (Punches)
Round 1
Time 04:49
Tournament Bellator Fighting Championship 85
Date 2013-01-17
Result Loss
Opponent Gegard Mousasi
Method KO (Punches)
Round 1
Time 00:00
Tournament Strikeforce 19 - Carano vs Santos
Date 2009-08-15
Result Loss
Opponent Fedor Emelianenko
Method Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
Time 00:00
Tournament RINGS Japan - World Title Series 3
Date 2001-08-11
Result Win
Opponent Tariel Bitsadze
Method Submission (Arm Bar)
Round 1
Time 2.58
Tournament RINGS Japan - King Of Kings 2000 (Round 1)
Date 2000-10-09
Result Win
Opponent Yakov Zobnin
Method Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
Time 03:20
Tournament RINGS Russia - Russia Verses The World 2
Date 2000-05-20
Result Win
Opponent Mikhail Iliyuhin
Method Submission (Arm Bar)
Round 3
Time 0.40
Tournament RINGS Japan - King Of Kings 1999 (Final)
Date 2000-02-26
Result Win
Opponent Zaza Tkeshelashvili
Method Submission (Kimura)
Round 2
Time 1.11
Tournament RINGS Japan - King Of Kings 1999 (Round 1)
Date 1999-10-28

   
Рейтинг@Mail.ru     Яндекс.Метр
Авторское право © 2002-2017 Valetudo.ru
Все права на материалы, размещенные на сайте, защищены в соответствии с российским и международным законодательством об авторском праве и смежных правах.
При любом использовании материалов сайта прямая ссылка на www.valetudo.ru обязательна.