Fighter's information Bobby Hoffman

Name: Bobby Hoffman
Nickname: The Truth
Height: 188
Weight: 111
Style: MMA
Country: USA
City: Bettendorf
Birthday: 1966-10-28
Age: 52
Association: Team Kihon
Additional info: Titles:
1998 Rock N Brawl 2 Heavyweight Tournament Runner Up
​1999 Extreme Challenge 24 Heavyweight Tournament Champion
1999 Extreme Challenge 27 Heavyweight Tournament Champion
1999 Suberbrawl 13 Heavyweight Tournament Runner Up
2001 Rings World Title Series Heavyweight Grand Prix Runner Up
2003 KOTC World Heavyweight Champion
2003 KOTC 21 Heavyweight Tournament Champion
2004 KOTC World Super Heavyweight Champion
2000 Rings Rising Stars 1 Heavyweight Tournament Champion
2000 Rings Rising Stars 3 Heavyweight Tournament Champion
Statistics: 3 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Result Opponent Method Round Time Tournament Date
Loss by forfeit Fedor Emelianenko By Forfeit (Injury) 0 00:00 RINGS Japan - World Title Series 3 2001-08-11
Win Mikhail Iliyuhin TKO (Towel) 2 00:00 RINGS Japan - World Title Series 3 2001-08-11
Loss Magomedkhan Gamzatkhanov Decision (Unanimous) 3 5.00 RINGS Japan - King Of Kings 2000 (Round 2) 2000-12-22
Win Viktor Burtsev TKO (Punches) 1 03:13 RINGS USA - Rising Stars (Round 1) 2000-07-15
Win Zaza Tkeshelashvili KO (Punch) 1 0.34 RINGS Japan - King Of Kings 1999 (Final) 2000-02-26
Result Loss by forfeit
Opponent Fedor Emelianenko
Method By Forfeit (Injury)
Round 0
Time 00:00
Tournament RINGS Japan - World Title Series 3
Date 2001-08-11
Result Win
Opponent Mikhail Iliyuhin
Method TKO (Towel)
Round 2
Time 00:00
Tournament RINGS Japan - World Title Series 3
Date 2001-08-11
Result Loss
Opponent Magomedkhan Gamzatkhanov
Method Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
Time 5.00
Tournament RINGS Japan - King Of Kings 2000 (Round 2)
Date 2000-12-22
Result Win
Opponent Viktor Burtsev
Method TKO (Punches)
Round 1
Time 03:13
Tournament RINGS USA - Rising Stars (Round 1)
Date 2000-07-15
Result Win
Opponent Zaza Tkeshelashvili
Method KO (Punch)
Round 1
Time 0.34
Tournament RINGS Japan - King Of Kings 1999 (Final)
Date 2000-02-26

   
Рейтинг@Mail.ru     Яндекс.Метр
Авторское право © 2002-2017 Valetudo.ru
Все права на материалы, размещенные на сайте, защищены в соответствии с российским и международным законодательством об авторском праве и смежных правах.
При любом использовании материалов сайта прямая ссылка на www.valetudo.ru обязательна.