Fighter's information Christopher Haseman

Name: Christopher Haseman
Nickname: The Hammer
Height: 180
Weight: 93
Style: Jiu Jitsu
Country: Australia
City: Brisbane
Birthday: 1969-06-02
Age: 50
Association: Rings Australia
Additional info: 1996 Caged Combat Open Weight Tournament Runner Up
1997 Rings World Light Heavyweight Grand Prix Runner Up
1999 ADCC World Super Heavyweight Championship Bronze Medalist
2001 Rings World Title Series Open Weight Grand Prix Runner Up
Statistics: 3 - 5 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Result Opponent Method Round Time Tournament Date
Loss Gennadiy Kovalev TKO (Punches) 2 00:28 RINGS Japan - Reincarnation 2012-03-09
Loss Fedor Emelianenko TKO (Punches) 1 00:00 RINGS Japan - World Title Series 6 2002-02-15
Win Egidijus Valavicius Submission (Arm Bar) 1 00:00 RINGS Japan - World Title Series 5 2001-12-21
Win Koba Tkeshelashvili Decision (Unanimous) 3 00:00 RINGS Japan - World Title Series 4 2001-10-20
Loss Yuri Bekichev KO (Punch) 1 02:30 RINGS Russia - Russia Verses The World 2 2000-05-20
Loss Amiran Bitsadze TKO 0 01:32 RINGS Japan - Mega Battle 1998 (Round 2) 1998-11-20
Win Tariel Bitsadze TKO 0 01:57 RINGS Japan - Mega Battle 1998 (Round 2) 1998-11-20
Loss Mikhail Iliyuhin Submission (Ankle Lock) 0 00:00 RINGS Russia - Russia Verses The World 1998-04-25
Result Loss
Opponent Gennadiy Kovalev
Method TKO (Punches)
Round 2
Time 00:28
Tournament RINGS Japan - Reincarnation
Date 2012-03-09
Result Loss
Opponent Fedor Emelianenko
Method TKO (Punches)
Round 1
Time 00:00
Tournament RINGS Japan - World Title Series 6
Date 2002-02-15
Result Win
Opponent Egidijus Valavicius
Method Submission (Arm Bar)
Round 1
Time 00:00
Tournament RINGS Japan - World Title Series 5
Date 2001-12-21
Result Win
Opponent Koba Tkeshelashvili
Method Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
Time 00:00
Tournament RINGS Japan - World Title Series 4
Date 2001-10-20
Result Loss
Opponent Yuri Bekichev
Method KO (Punch)
Round 1
Time 02:30
Tournament RINGS Russia - Russia Verses The World 2
Date 2000-05-20
Result Loss
Opponent Amiran Bitsadze
Method TKO
Round 0
Time 01:32
Tournament RINGS Japan - Mega Battle 1998 (Round 2)
Date 1998-11-20
Result Win
Opponent Tariel Bitsadze
Method TKO
Round 0
Time 01:57
Tournament RINGS Japan - Mega Battle 1998 (Round 2)
Date 1998-11-20
Result Loss
Opponent Mikhail Iliyuhin
Method Submission (Ankle Lock)
Round 0
Time 00:00
Tournament RINGS Russia - Russia Verses The World
Date 1998-04-25

   
Рейтинг@Mail.ru     Яндекс.Метр
Авторское право © 2002-2017 Valetudo.ru
Все права на материалы, размещенные на сайте, защищены в соответствии с российским и международным законодательством об авторском праве и смежных правах.
При любом использовании материалов сайта прямая ссылка на www.valetudo.ru обязательна.